Coconut wax [CinobeeBio ® 023]
INCI Name: Coconut Wax,Glycerides, C8-18 and C18 unsaturated trialkyl glyceride
CAS No.: 67701-28-4
Coconut wax [CinobeeBio ® 023] is made from natural vegetable source, is a light and non-greasy moisturising emollient suitable for in container/cup/jar candle-making, massage candles or scented candles where it needs to hold up to 10% fragrance, or in massage wax bases, skin creams, body butters and face care products.
#1 Made from 100% vegetable source, free of paraffin and fully complies with European and American regulations.
#2 Non-toxic and environmentally friendly. It does not produce carcinogens when burned, and the waste is biodegradable.
3# Low melting temperature saves heat source and is safe for operators.
Email us for more detail about this product to: firstname.lastname@example.org / email@example.com .